Golf Club Fitting Cost in Tampa
A full bag fitting in Tampa typically costs $300, with a range of $150 to $375 across the 9 fitters that list a cost on FittingPros. The table below shows what each fitter charges by fitting type.
Typical fitting cost in Tampa
Cost verified by local fitters or FittingPros. Final cost varies by services, equipment, and follow-up. Last updated October 2026.
$300
Full Bag Fitting Cost
Cost range: $150–$375
$125
Driver Fitting Cost
Cost range: $50–$185
$125
Irons Fitting Cost
Cost range: $50–$185
Golf club fitting costs by fitter in Tampa
Costs verified by local fitters or our team. Final cost varies by services included, equipment, and follow-up.
| Fitter | Full Bag | Driver | Irons | Putter | Wedge | Top of Bag | Hybrid | Gap | Ball |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob VanSweden Golf | Not offered | $100 | $100 | $50 | Not offered | Not offered | $100 | Not offered | Not offered |
| DICK'S House of Sport Tampa | $280 | $80 | $100 | $60 | $60 | Not offered | $70 | $60 | $20 |
| Golf Galaxy Clearwater | $150 | $50 | $50 | $30 | $50 | $50 | $50 | Not offered | $30 |
| Golf Galaxy Lutz | $150 | $50 | $50 | $30 | $50 | $50 | $50 | Not offered | $30 |
| GOLFTEC Clearwater | $300 | $150 | $150 | $150 | $150 | $150 | $150 | Not offered | Not offered |
| GOLFTEC New Tampa | $300 | $150 | $150 | $150 | $150 | $150 | $150 | Not offered | Not offered |
| GOLFTEC St. Petersburg | $300 | $150 | $150 | $150 | $150 | $150 | $150 | Not offered | Not offered |
| GOLFTEC Westshore | $300 | $150 | $150 | $150 | $150 | $150 | $150 | Not offered | Not offered |
| PGA TOUR Superstore STUDIO™ Tampa | $250 | $100 | $100 | $100 | $70 | $100 | $100 | Not offered | Not offered |
| Pure Science Golf | $375 | $185 | $185 | $150 | $130 | $275 | Not offered | Not offered | Not offered |
Bob VanSweden Golf
Driver$100
Irons$100
Putter$50
Hybrid$100
DICK'S House of Sport Tampa
Full Bag$280
Driver$80
Irons$100
Putter$60
Wedge$60
Hybrid$70
Gap$60
Ball$20
Golf Galaxy Clearwater
Full Bag$150
Driver$50
Irons$50
Putter$30
Wedge$50
Top of Bag$50
Hybrid$50
Ball$30
Golf Galaxy Lutz
Full Bag$150
Driver$50
Irons$50
Putter$30
Wedge$50
Top of Bag$50
Hybrid$50
Ball$30
GOLFTEC Clearwater
Full Bag$300
Driver$150
Irons$150
Putter$150
Wedge$150
Top of Bag$150
Hybrid$150
GOLFTEC New Tampa
Full Bag$300
Driver$150
Irons$150
Putter$150
Wedge$150
Top of Bag$150
Hybrid$150
GOLFTEC St. Petersburg
Full Bag$300
Driver$150
Irons$150
Putter$150
Wedge$150
Top of Bag$150
Hybrid$150
GOLFTEC Westshore
Full Bag$300
Driver$150
Irons$150
Putter$150
Wedge$150
Top of Bag$150
Hybrid$150
PGA TOUR Superstore STUDIO™ Tampa
Full Bag$250
Driver$100
Irons$100
Putter$100
Wedge$70
Top of Bag$100
Hybrid$100
Pure Science Golf
Full Bag$375
Driver$185
Irons$185
Putter$150
Wedge$130
Top of Bag$275